Oil poppy seeds
Oil poppy seeds Ekolyuks, thanks to the unique alkaloid group, has a mild sedative and antispasmodic properties, it can be used with the central nervous system diseases, neurasthenia, migraine, vascular spasm, chronic fatigue syndrome, elevated nervous and physical activities. It is widely used in cosmetology. Oil poppy seeds, thanks to its unique composition, is an indispensable tool for the prevention and treatment of heart disease
Out of stock
Oil poppy seeds Ekolyuks, thanks to the unique alkaloid group, has a mild sedative and antispasmodic properties, it can be used with the central nervous system diseases, neurasthenia, migraine, vascular spasm, chronic fatigue syndrome, elevated nervous and physical activities. It is widely used in cosmetology. Oil poppy seeds, thanks to its unique composition, is an indispensable tool for the prevention and treatment of heart disease, blood vessel spasm, hypertension, angina and migraine.
Oil poppy seeds Ekolyuks has sedative, hypnotic, analgesic, antispasmodic effect. It can be used as a mild sedative and calming a nervous system agent. Poppy oil is necessary for normal functioning of the nervous system, heart and muscles. An indispensable product for people suffering from frequent stress and irritability, people with severe physical and emotional stress. Removes the syndrome of “chronic fatigue” has a slight relaxing effect. In cosmetology is used for the care and improvement of skin condition (especially the thin skin around the eyes), hair and nails. Thanks to its flavor properties, is widely used in cooking.
The composition of seed oil poppy Ekolyuks: unsaturated fatty acids 82% (linoleic acid 63% (omega-6), oleic acid 19% (omega-9); saturated fatty acid 12%, palmitic acid 10% stearic acid, 2% oleic acid alpha-linolenic acid, phytosterols, sitostanol – 13 mg / kg, campesterol 290 mg / kg, campestanol 26 mg / kg, stigmasterol 68 mg / kg, avenasterin delta5-177 mg / kg, beta-sitosterol, 1.1 g / kg , vitamin E (tocopherols, alpha-tocopherol, 25-39,5 mg / kg, beta-tocopherol, 296-591 mg / kg, delta-tocopherol 5-20,3 mg / kg), B1, B2, and minerals.
Medicinal properties of oil poppy seeds Ekolyuks:
– Is used in vascular spasm, hypertension, angina, migraine; It is used as a mild sedative and calming a nervous system;
– Used as a mild sedative and calming a nervous system;
– Restores the lipid barrier, improves moisture and elasticity of the skin;
– Protects against free radicals, acts as prevention of early withering of the skin;
– Has a beneficial effect on the skin of patients with psoriasis, dermatoses, dermatitis;
– Prevents split ends of hair, making hair shiny;
Manufacturer: TM Ekolyuks, Ukraine
Ingredients: Oil of poppy seeds
How to use: 1 teaspoon 1 time per day, during meals, preferably in the afternoon. The course of 15-30 days can be added to salads and sauces. Naruzhno- as a standalone tool or as part of complex tools
Packaging: 100 ml
Shelf life: 12 months
Certificate: TU U 10.8-2143821260-001.2013
Flax seed oilFlax seed oil Ekolyuks manufactured by a special vitaminosohranyayuschey technique known since ancient times, from the choice of flax seeds. Flax seed oil Ekolyuks is the leader among vegetable oils on the content of omega-3 and omega-6 unsaturated fatty acids. Reception 2 tablespoons of flax seed oil provides the daily needs of the human body in these vital substances.73.00 грн. Add to cart
Amaranth oil seedsAmaranth oil Ekolyuks unlike other oils, squalene, and contains a special form of vitamin E, which leads to its ability to significantly enhance the tissue regeneration. It has antitumor activity. Apply with autoimmune diseases. The ability to bind cholesterol and prevent the formation of plaque on the walls of blood vessels. Effectively in inflammatory and chronic diseases of the pelvic organs210.00 грн. Add to cart
Oil of milk thistle seedsOil seeds of milk thistle Ekolyuks - a valuable dietary product. It is widely used in folk medicine as a remedy for various diseases. Therapeutic and prophylactic properties of milk thistle seed oil due to the presence in it of carotenoids, tocopherols, a complex of polyunsaturated fatty acids and chlorophyll. It is used inside and externally. Thistle oil is rich in fat-soluble vitamins A, D, E, F. It contains trace elements zinc, copper, selenium. Like all vegetable oils rich in fatty acids101.00 грн. Add to cart