Oil walnut kernels
Walnut oil Ekolyuks in ancient times highly valued for its excellent anti-inflammatory and tonic properties, it was considered a powerful aphrodisiac and an effective antidote. In ancient Persia walnut compared with the brain, and the oil from it – with the mind, but because this product is considered food for the mind. In ancient Greece, where the tree itself as a symbol of life, and a nut called “royal acorn”, oil from its core was a cult product that under penalty of death was forbidden to use the commoners
Walnut oil Ekolyuks in ancient times highly valued for its excellent anti-inflammatory and tonic properties, it was considered a powerful aphrodisiac and an effective antidote. In ancient Persia walnut compared with the brain, and the oil from it – with the mind, but because this product is considered food for the mind. In ancient Greece, where the tree itself as a symbol of life, and a nut called “royal acorn”, oil from its core was a cult product that under penalty of death was forbidden to use the commoners. A similar situation existed in ancient Rome, where this kind of oil has been available only to the richest citizens. At the time, it is widely used to treat a variety of ailments, mention what can be found in the writings of Hippocrates and Avicenna.
walnut oil Ekolyuks is obtained by cold pressing cores specially cultivated varieties zhiromaslichnyh. Before squeezing already removed from the tree nuts are aged about 3-4 months to reduce the content of latex, which shortens the shelf life of the finished product. Then the core is freed from the shell, is pressed and crushed. Obtained in this way and nedezodorirovannoe unrefined oil maintains maximum amount of vitamins, minerals and nutrients. It is almost colorless, can have a little green or amber color, has excellent flavor and rich nutty flavor. Food walnut oil is superior in taste and medicinal properties of olive oil, however, is not subject to long-term storage.
Walnut oil is a popular ingredient of national cuisines Greek peoples of the Caucasus and in many European countries. Included in the salad dressings, sauces, it is present in the hot and cold appetizers, soups, cakes, pastries and various desserts. Excellent combined with other vegetable oils, enriching their taste.
But the use of cooking oil walnut is not limited – it is part of the soap and ink, as well as a valuable raw material for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries.
The composition and useful properties of walnut oil
A balanced vitamin and mineral composition, supplemented with biologically active substances Ekolyuks walnut oil and essential fatty acids, determines the great nutritional and medicinal properties of walnut oil. Its regular use restores the immune system, promotes active blood formation and cell rejuvenation system, reduces the harmful effects of radiation, and has a proven anti-tumor effect. It is strongly recommended to enter into the diet of people weakened by severe disease in the recovery period after surgery, as well as in the elderly.
UCLA Research scientists not only confirmed the efficacy of this product for the prevention and treatment of atherosclerosis, gipertongipi but prolonged proven ability to reduce blood cholesterol, which is caused by the presence of oil in the composition of phospholipids and sitostearina. Physicians prescribe walnut oil for the treatment and prevention of metabolic syndrome, diabetes and obesity.
It is effectively used in hyperthyroidism, tuberculosis, liver disease, chronic colitis, inflammatory diseases, including skin, wounds, fractures, burns, varicose veins, arthritis and arthrosis.
Walnut oil Ekolyuks should be taken without water, for 30 minutes before a meal, be sure to pre-dose agreeing with your doctor. In diseases such as atherosclerosis, hypertension and tuberculosis, it is recommended to combine with honey.
Manufacturer: TM Ekolyuks, Ukraine
Ingredients: Oil of walnut kernels
Dosing: 1 teaspoon 2-3 times a day
Packaging: 200 ml
Shelf life: 12 months
Certificate: TU U 10.8-2143821260-001.2013