Essential oil of anise

24.00 грн.

Essential oil of anise is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh seeds of the plant. Essential oil of anise aromatic adaptogen, has a pleasant, light aroma. Essential oil of anise has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, expectorant, sedative effect. Essential oil of anise is effective for respiratory diseases, chronic cough, bronchitis, painful menstruation, stomach cramps, intestinal, flatulence, colic, tachycardia.

Out of stock

Description

Essential oil of anise is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh seeds of the plant. Essential oil of anise aromatic adaptogen, has a pleasant, light aroma. Essential oil of anise has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, expectorant, sedative effect. Essential oil of anise is effective for respiratory diseases, chronic cough, bronchitis, painful menstruation, stomach cramps, intestinal, flatulence, colic, tachycardia.

Essential oil of anise is recommended for the care of aging and sagging skin, normalizes water-lipid balance of the skin.
Essential oil of anise is used for the enrichment of cosmetics (shampoos, creams), massage, inhalations and aromatization of premises, baths, sauna and steam bath, baths, compresses, rinses.
Essential oil of anise is used in
– Children crying, hyperexcitability
– Depression, stress
– Care for flabby, sagging skin
– Respiratory diseases, cough, bronchitis
– heat
– Painful menstruation
– Stomach pain, stomach cramps
– Intestinal, constipation, colic
– Just anise essential oil used in the prevention of kidney stones or bladder
– tachycardia


Manufacturer: TM Kvita, Ukraine
Ingredients: Essential oil of anise
How to use: Apply on the drip, according to the detailed instructions enclosed in oil
Contraindications: Hypersensitivity
Packaging: Glass jar, dark colors, in a cardboard box with detailed instructions. 5 ml
Shelf life: 12 months
Certificate: TU U 10.2-3199016991-001:2016

Additional information

Brands

Best before

12 months

Package

5 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Essential oil of anise”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *